|
|
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
-
6:00 am – 7:45 am
Wrestling Practice
-
6:45 am – 7:45 am
Boys Basketball
-
7:30 am – 2:00 pm
AP Testing
-
9:00 am
State Tennis (JD)
-
3:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Cheer Practice
-
3:00 pm
Region Track @ Bingham (DB)
-
3:30 pm
Softball v Layton (JD)
-
4:00 pm – 10:00 pm
East Gym Closed (AP Test)
-
4:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Volleyball Practice
-
6:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Boys Basketball Games
-
7:00 pm
Spring Musical (Student Night)(DB)
|
10
-
All Day
A Day
-
AP Testing
-
State Choir at University of Utah
-
6:00 am – 7:45 am
Wrestling Practice
-
9:00 am
PTSA Meeting
-
11:00 am – 5:00 pm
PEHP Meet and Greet
-
12:50 pm
Staff PD
-
3:30 pm
Soccer 6A Playoffs v Copper Hills
-
3:30 pm
Softball v Riverton (MJ)
-
4:00 pm – 10:00 pm
East Gym Closed (AP Test)
-
4:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Volleyball Practice
-
7:00 pm
Boys Lacrosse v Park City (DB)
-
7:00 pm
Girls Lacrosse @ Skyridge
-
7:00 pm
Spring Musical (TA)
|
11
-
All Day
State Choir at University of Utah
-
9:00 am – 12:00 pm
Basketball
-
9:00 am
State Tennis
-
4:00 pm – 10:00 pm
East Gym Closed (AP Test)
-
7:00 pm
Spring Musical (MJ)
|
12
|
13
-
All Day
AP Testing
-
B Day
-
Tennis Parent Meeting
-
6:00 am – 7:45 am
Wrestling Practice
-
6:45 am – 7:45 am
Boys Basketball
-
8:15 am – 9:15 am
Calendar Meeting
-
2:45 pm
Drama Club Officer Interviews
-
3:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Cheer Practice
-
3:30 pm
Softball @ Bingham (TA)
-
4:00 pm – 10:00 pm
East Gym Closed (AP Test)
-
4:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Volleyball Practice
-
6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Girls Lacrosse Team Dinner
-
7:00 pm
Band Concert (JD)
-
7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Girls Basketball Open Gym
|
14
-
All Day
A Day
-
AP Testing
-
6:00 am – 7:45 am
Wrestling Practice
-
12:30 pm – 1:15 pm
Signing Ceremony
-
2:45 pm
Drama Club Officer Interviews
-
3:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Drill Practice
-
4:00 pm – 10:00 pm
East Gym Closed (AP Test)
-
4:00 pm
Soccer @ American Fork (MJ)
-
4:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Volleyball Practice
-
5:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Girls Wrestling Banquet
-
6:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Boys Basketball Games
-
7:00 pm
Orchestra Concert (MJ)
|
15
-
All Day
AP Testing
-
B Day
-
6:00 am – 7:45 am
Wrestling Practice
-
6:45 am – 7:45 am
Boys Basketball
-
3:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Cheer Practice
-
4:00 pm – 10:00 pm
East Gym Closed (AP Test)
-
4:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Volleyball Practice
-
7:00 pm
Choir Concert (DB)
-
7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Girls Basketball Open Gym
-
7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Lacrosse Team Dinner
|
16
-
All Day
A Day
-
AP Testing
-
State Orchestra
-
6:00 am – 7:45 am
Wrestling Practice
-
10:00 am – 6:00 pm
State Track @ BYU (DK)
-
3:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Cheer Practice
-
4:00 pm
State Baseball @ Skyridge (TA)
-
4:00 pm
State Softball @ Herriman (JD)
-
5:00 pm
Boys Volleyball 6A Playoffs v Syracuse @ UVU (DB)
-
5:00 pm
Choir Banquet
-
6:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Boys Basketball Games
-
6:30 pm
Football Mom Meeting (b/w fundraiser)
-
7:30 pm
Boys Lacrosse v. Mountain (MJ)
-
7:30 pm
Girls Lacrosse @ Farmington (JD)
|
17
-
All Day
AP Testing
-
B Day
-
State Orchestra
-
Woods Showcase
-
6:00 am – 7:45 am
Wrestling Practice
-
6:45 am – 7:45 am
Boys Basketball
-
9:00 am – 10:30 am
SST Meeting
-
1:00 pm
Softball @ Herriman (DB)
-
1:00 pm
State Baseball @ Skyridge (MJ)
-
3:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Wolfpack Track Meet
-
4:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Volleyball Practice
|
18
-
All Day
State Orchestra
-
Woods Showcase
-
7:30 am – 7:00 pm
State Track @ BYU (JD)
-
11:00 am
Drama Club Closing Social
-
12:00 pm
Baseball Team Banquet
|
19
|
20
-
All Day
A Day
-
AP Late Testing
-
Woods Showcase
-
6:00 am – 7:45 am
Wrestling Practice
-
8:00 am
Golf @ Soldier Hollow (DK)
-
8:00 am – 12:30 pm
Zoology Fieldtrip
-
8:15 am – 9:15 am
Calendar Meeting
-
3:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Cheer Practice
-
5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Track & Field Awards Night
-
7:00 pm
Chamber Showcase Concert (JD)
-
7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Girls Basketball Open Gym
|
21
-
All Day
AP Late Testing
-
B Day
-
Woods Showcase
-
6:00 am – 7:45 am
Wrestling Practice
-
6:45 am – 7:45 am
Boys Basketball
-
7:15 am
Student Award Presentation
-
8:00 am – 2:00 pm
CE Math Finals
-
8:00 am
Golf @ Soldier Hollow
-
2:45 pm
Productions 24-25 Meeting
-
3:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Drill Practice
-
5:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Boys LAX Team Banquet (soph/fresh)
-
5:30 pm – 9:00 pm
Senior Dinner Dance (ALL)
-
6:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Boys Basketball Games
|
22
-
All Day
A Day
-
AP Late Testing
-
Senior Awards Night
-
Woods Showcase
-
6:00 am – 7:45 am
Wrestling Practice
-
1:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Drama Club Fieldtrip PTC
-
3:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Cheer Practice
-
7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Girls Basketball Open Gym
|
23
-
All Day
AP Late Testing
-
Art Gala
-
B Day
-
Woods Showcase
-
6:00 am – 7:45 am
Wrestling Practice
-
6:45 am – 7:45 am
Boys Basketball
-
2:45 pm
Drama Club 24-25 Officer Meeting
-
3:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Cheer Practice
-
4:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Girls Golf Banquet
-
4:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Softball Banquet
-
6:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Boys Basketball Games
-
8:00 pm – 11:00 pm
PTSA Student Movie Night
|
24
-
All Day
A Day
-
AP Late Testing
-
6:00 am – 7:45 am
Wrestling Practice
-
9:00 am – 10:30 am
SST Meeting
|
25
|
26
|
27
-
All Day
Memorial Day Recess - No School
-
8:15 am – 9:15 am
Calendar Meeting
|
28
-
All Day
B Day
-
6:45 am – 7:45 am
Boys Basketball
-
9:00 am
Graduation Practice - Charger Arena
-
11:00 am
Yearbook Day
-
3:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Drill Practice
-
8:00 pm – 12:00 am
PTSA Senior Lock-in
|
29
-
All Day
A Day
-
2:00 pm
Graduation
-
3:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Cheer Practice
|
30
-
All Day
B Day
-
Last Day of School
-
6:45 am – 7:45 am
Boys Basketball
-
3:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Cheer Practice
-
3:00 pm
Grades Due
-
5:00 pm
Field House Meeting
-
5:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Lacrosse Banquet
|
31
-
9:00 am – 10:30 am
SST Meeting
|
|